Toyota Vehicles Prices Increase up to Rs 3 lakhs

0

Toyota Indus Motors has announced the price increases in their several models.

According to the source, hikes in dollar price in Pakistan increases the production cost of Toyota Cars that’s why the increase in prices in Cars is going to hit the market soon.

Indus Motors increasing the price of cars third time in this year.

The minimum increment of the price is 64,000 or maximum to be 3 LACS Pakistani Rupees and these new prices will be applied from 20th of April.

These are the new prices of Toyota Cars in Pakistan now

, Toyota Vehicles Prices Increase up to Rs 3 lakhs

ModelOld PriceNew Price
Corolla XLI20,44,00021,09,000
Corolla XLI-AT21,19,00021,84,000
Corolla GLI22,99,00023,64,000
Corolla GLI-AT23,74,00024,39,000
Corolla Altus 1.625,74,00026,74,000
Corolla Altus 1.829,97,90030,69,000
Corolla Altus 1.8 MT30,95,40032,0,5000
Corolla Grand MTSR31,50,40032,60,000
Corolla Grand CVTS32,98,90034,0,9000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab Deluxe27,39,00028,19,000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab Standard29,94,00030,74,000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab30,24,00031,04,000
Hilux 4x4 Standard41,99,00043,29,000
Hilux Double Cab Standard45,89,00047,19,000
Rivo G 2.848,59,00050,9000
Rivo GAT 2.850,89,00052,39,000
Rivo VAT 2.854,900055,59,000
Corolla Fortuner 4x2 High Petrol79,38,90072,99,000
Corolla Fortuner 4x4 Diesel75,11,90078,19,000

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More