Friday, March 5, 2021
Home Blog

How To Deal With Mohammad Amir: Tendulkar Advices To Indian Batsmen

0
Mohammad Amir

Pak vs India the match which will be played on Sunday 16 June 2019 is the most awaited match of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. While talking to the Indian team, the legendary Sachin Tendulkar advises to Indian batsmen that they should play aggressively while playing Mohammed Amir in the match.

FYI, the record of Pakistan in Cricket World Cup against India is really bad because they have played 6 matches and Pakistan has won none.

Sachin Tendulkar

In this upcoming match, Mohammed Amir is the only threat to India because of his vital performance against Australia match where he bowled 10 overs, and gave 30 runs and took 5 wickets.

Sachin says, Indian batsmen should not take the pressure of Amir, they should avoid to play dot balls, and hit when they get chance. He says Indian batsmen should not try anything new and play the game without taking any kind of pressure.

The legend says that the Pakistani team will focus on eliminating Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma. Indian batting totally depends on Virat Kohli, Rohit Sharma, and Shikhar Dhawan, but Dhawan is not playing the match due to his injury so there will be only Kohli and Rohit which will be the target of Pakistan while bowling.

How To Get Fresh Currency Notes For Eid-ul-Fitr 2019

0
Get Fresh Currency Notes

State Bank of Pakistan has announced that people can get the fresh currency notes for Eid ul Fitr 2019 via SMS. You can get this note via SMS service from 20 May to 31 May.

These new currency notes are easily available in 142 cities and 1700 commercial bank branches of Pakistan along with the online bank.

So if you are looking to get the fresh currency notes for Eid 2019 then follow this step.

Usage of Service

To get these fresh currency note, you need to send NIC number and Branch ID in an SMS message to 8877 between 20 to 31 May.

Example: 42101-957448-2 KHI175 <send it to 8877> replace your NIC and Branch ID.

you can get the branch ID according to your city and area from http://www.sbp.org.pk/FreshNote/LST-SMS-8877-Eid-2018.pdf

After sending SMS, the applier will get the transaction ID from the bank via SMS along with bank branch address and date to pick the fresh notes. Please note that while picking up the fresh note you will be asked for the original NIC or smart card, you might also have to show the SMS.

You can use one NIC and one mobile number for one transaction, if you will use more than one time then your transaction will be denied.

How Many Fresh Notes Applier Will Get?

There is a fixed amount of fresh note will be given to the applier.

  • 3 Packets of 10 Rs Note
  • 1 Packet of 50 and 100 Rs Note

The charges per SMS is 2 Rs. You can use your NIC and Mobile number only for one time, there is no use of repeating the same process again and again.

If you still have any questions in your mind or if you don’t understand anything please write your question in the comment box below, we will try our best to assist you in a short period.

 

 

Toyota Vehicles Prices Increase up to Rs 3 lakhs

0

Toyota Indus Motors has announced the price increases in their several models.

According to the source, hikes in dollar price in Pakistan increases the production cost of Toyota Cars that’s why the increase in prices in Cars is going to hit the market soon.

Indus Motors increasing the price of cars third time in this year.

The minimum increment of the price is 64,000 or maximum to be 3 LACS Pakistani Rupees and these new prices will be applied from 20th of April.

These are the new prices of Toyota Cars in Pakistan now

Toyota Corolla Price Increased by Indus Motors

ModelOld PriceNew Price
Corolla XLI20,44,00021,09,000
Corolla XLI-AT21,19,00021,84,000
Corolla GLI22,99,00023,64,000
Corolla GLI-AT23,74,00024,39,000
Corolla Altus 1.625,74,00026,74,000
Corolla Altus 1.829,97,90030,69,000
Corolla Altus 1.8 MT30,95,40032,0,5000
Corolla Grand MTSR31,50,40032,60,000
Corolla Grand CVTS32,98,90034,0,9000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab Deluxe27,39,00028,19,000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab Standard29,94,00030,74,000
Hilux 4x2 Single Cab30,24,00031,04,000
Hilux 4x4 Standard41,99,00043,29,000
Hilux Double Cab Standard45,89,00047,19,000
Rivo G 2.848,59,00050,9000
Rivo GAT 2.850,89,00052,39,000
Rivo VAT 2.854,900055,59,000
Corolla Fortuner 4x2 High Petrol79,38,90072,99,000
Corolla Fortuner 4x4 Diesel75,11,90078,19,000

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule, Timetable, Fixtures

0
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule
Source: YouTube

So the 30th of May is the date of the day when the 12 cricket teams will be on the battlefield to win the Cricket World Cup 2019.

I am the biggest fan of cricket and of course, why wouldn’t I watch the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019? are you one of the fans of the cricket? then you must be looking for things related to ICC Cricket World Cup 2019, such as its schedule, teams, venues, tickets, oh lot of things yeah?

Anyway, I won’t take much time of yours, in fact not even mine and will go directly to the topic which is ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule.

Being a cricket lover, I am going to share the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule here, I will also cover the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 teams and squads list in a separate post for sure.

As you know the host of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 is England, and the rest of the teams are still same but still let me share it here to remind you that there are three categories which are used to select the teams, first is the host team which is England, and 7 teams are those which were in the ICC ODI Champions Trophy, and 2 are the teams which were qualifier in ICC Cricket World Cup 2018.

Qualified Teams

Means of qualificationDateVenueBerthsQualified
Host nation30 September 2006N/A1England
ICC ODI Championship30 September 2017Various7Australia, Bangladesh, India, New Zealand, Pakistan,  South Africa, Sri Lanka
2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier23 March 2018Zimbabwe2Afghanistan, West Indies
Total10

All the matches are going to be played in England, this is the complete list of venues of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019.

Venues

CityBirminghamBristolCardiffChester-le-StreetLeeds
GroundEdgbastonBristol County GroundSophia GardensRiverside GroundHeadingley
County TeamWarwickshireGloucestershireGlamorganDurhamYorkshire
Capacity25,00017,50015,64320,00018,350
Matches5 (including semi-final)3434
LondonLondonManchesterNottinghamSouthamptonTaunton
Lord'sThe OvalOld TraffordTrent BridgeRose BowlCounty Ground
MiddlesexSurreyLancashireNottinghamshireHampshireSomerset
28,00025,50026,00017,50025,00012,500
5 (including Final)56 (including semi-final)553

As I have told you we will talk about the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 teams and squad in a separate post so I am going to skip it here and going to share the updated schedule of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 now.

The ICC released this World Cup 2019 fixture on 28th of April 2019, the timings are based on British Summer Time (UTC+01:00).

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

DateTime (PKT) TeamsStadiumStage
May 302:30 PM England vs South Africa The Oval, London
May 312:30 PM Pakistan vs Windies Trent Bridge, Nottingham
June 15:30 PMNew Zealand vs Sri Lanka Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
June 12:30 PM Afghanistan vs Australia County Ground, Bristol
June 22:30 PM Bangladesh vs South Africa The Oval, London
June 32:30 PM England vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham
June 42:30 PM Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
June 52:30 PM India vs South Africa Rose Bowl, Southampton
June 55:30 PMBangladesh vs New Zealand The Oval, London
June 62:30 PM Australia vs Windies Trent Bridge, Nottingham
June 72:30 PM Pakistan vs Sri Lanka County Ground, Bristol
June 82:30 PM England vs Bangladesh Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
June 85:30 PMAfghanistan vs New Zealand County Ground, Taunton
June 92:30 PM Australia vs India The Oval, London
June 102:30 PM South Africa vs Windies Rose Bowl, Southampton
June 112:30 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka County Ground, Bristol
June 122:30 PM Australia vs Pakistan County Ground, Taunton
June 132:30 PM India vs New Zealand Trent Bridge, Nottingham
June 142:30 PM England vs Windies Rose Bowl, Southampton
June 152:30 PM Australia vs Sri Lanka The Oval, London
June 155:30 PMAfghanistan vs South Africa Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
June 162:30 PM India vs Pakistan Old Trafford, Manchester
June 172:30 PM Bangladesh vs Windies County Ground, Taunton
June 182:30 PM England vs Afghanistan Old Trafford, Manchester
June 192:30 PM New Zealand vs South Africa Edgbaston, Birmingham
June 202:30 PM Australia vs Bangladesh Trent Bridge, Nottingham
June 212:30 PM England vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds
June 222:30 PM Afghanistan vs India Rose Bowl, Southampton
June 225:30 PMNew Zealand vs Windies Old Trafford, Manchester
June 232:30 PM Pakistan vs South Africa Lord’s, London
June 242:30 PM Afghanistan vs Bangladesh Rose Bowl, Southampton
June 252:30 PM England vs Australia Lord’s, London
June 262:30 PM New Zealand vs Pakistan Edgbaston, Birmingham
June 272:30 PM India vs Windies Old Trafford, Manchester
June 282:30 PM Sri Lanka vs South Africa Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
June 292:30 PM Afghanistan vs Pakistan Headingley, Leeds
June 295:30 PMAustralia vs New Zealand Lord’s, London
June 302:30 PM England vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham
July 12:30 PM Sri Lanka vs Windies Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
July 22:30 PM Bangladesh vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham
July 32:30 PM England vs New Zealand Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
July 42:30 PM Afghanistan vs Windies Headingley, Leeds
July 52:30 PM Bangladesh vs Pakistan Lord’s, London
July 62:30 PM India vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds
July 65:30 PMAustralia vs South Africa Old Trafford, Manchester
July 92:30 PM Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 4 Old Trafford, Manchester
July 112:30 PM Qualifier 2 vs Qualifier 3 Edgbaston, Birmingham
July 142:30 PM Winners Semi-final 1 vs Winners Semi-final 2 Lord’s, London

If you want to download the schedule in image or PDF format then here it is

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule
Source: Google Images

So, what do you think that which team is tough enough to win this ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule? do not forget to post your comment and tell us your thoughts and feedback about this cricket tournament.

PSL 4 Points Table 2019

0
PSL Points Table 2019

PSL 4 is currently playing in UAE, it is the fourth season of this T20 tournament. As you know the last winner was Islamabad United, and I am sure you are one of its supporters, there are a lot of supporters of other teams as well. So if you are one of the supporters of any PSL team then it is mandatory that you are looking for PSL Points Table 2019 today.

Here in this post you can find the PSL Points Table 2019 which is being updated after each match result. You can find the PSL 2019 rankings and standings here.

so why reading so much lol, let’s see what is happening in Pakistan Super League 2019 currently.

PSL 4 Points Table & Current Standings

TeamsMWLTN/RPTNRR
Peshawar Zalmi
[Qualified]
10 7 3 14 0.828
Quetta Gladiators [Qualified] 10 7 3 14 0.376
Islamabad United
[Qualified]
10 5 5 10 0.127
Karachi Kings
[Qualified]
10 5 5 10 -0.673
Multan Sultans 10 3 7 6 0.173
Lahore Qalandars 10 3 7 6 -0.837

These rankings are updated after every match.

PSL has been so thrilling in the previous seasons, Lot of happiness and the heartbroken moment was held by the PSL every year, no matter what team wins but Pakistan wins is enough happiness for us. I know there is double happiness when your favourite team win the trophy.

Here is a Glossary of PSL 4 Points Table

  1. M: The number of matches played.
  2. W: The number of matches won.
  3. L: The number of matches lost.
  4. N/R: The number of matches abandoned.
  5. PT: Number of points awarded.
  6. NRR: Net Run Rate
  7. T: The number of matches tied.

10 Top Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

0
Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Karachi is known as the City Of Light. It is a city known for its food. People live in Karachi as well as visit the city, love to dine in. If you are in Karachi then you always want a place where you can take delicious food. From food street to big restaurants there are various options in Karachi, where you can enjoy your food with family and friends. Here in this post, I have sort out top 10 rated restaurants in Karachi. These all restaurants are famous for their food as well as atmosphere.

If you are visiting Karachi soon, then this post will help you to find best restaurants in Karachi. These all restaurants are famous and rated by people because of their specialty. You can find these restaurants a perfect place for dine-in. Let’s have a look below:

10 Top Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

There are top rated restaurants in Karachi below, which are known for their beautiful dine in view, hygienic atmosphere and delicious food. Let’s check out them now:

Kolachi:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Kolachi is known as the Spirit of the City. It is a city which gives you an eye-catching view. Its totally beautiful and most awaited place in Karachi. It’s totally made of wood, people enjoy their meal on wooden wharf along the Arabian Sea. It’s a totally open restaurant providing luscious food in a magnificent view. From desi food to international cuisine, they always serve a hot food at a very reasonable price.

Address: Beach Avenue, Phase 8, Creak Side, DHA Karachi.

Café Flo:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Café Flo is another prestigious restaurant in Karachi. It is known as a Mediterranean restaurant that offers high defined food. It is an amazing place where you will get high-quality cuisine in a hygienic atmosphere. It is known for its pleasant atmosphere and indoor and outdoor seating area. This restaurant gives you a sensational dine in that you will never forget.

Address: D82/1, Block 4, Clifton (Off 26th Street), Karachi.

Marco Polo:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Marco Polo is known as the event palace in Pearl Continental in Karachi. It is a restaurant offering 24 hours dine in services. It is a perfect place for business lunch to family function. They offer wide variety of Pakistani food to continental cuisine in a pleasing atmosphere. This is a wonderful place where you will get taste in a budget.

Address: Pearl Continental Hotel, Club Road, Karachi.

Café Alyanto:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Café Alyanto is another Mediterranean restaurant in Karachi. It gives a tasteful and flavorful cuisine for dine-in. Their food is super quality with hygienic indoor and outdoor seating facilities. The culinary touch in their services makes them popular in the city. They always try to please their customers by their taste as well as presentation.

Address: D 141 block, 4 33-A St, Block 4 Clifton, Karachi

Sakura:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Sakura is the first Japanese restaurant in Karachi. The restaurant offers a wide variety of delicious food. The specialty of the restaurant is Sushi, Sashimi, noodles and more. They offer flavorful foods in a very pleasant atmosphere. The Sakura is famous because they offer Thai and Chinese cuisine in lunchtime also.

Address: PC Hotel Marquee, Club Rd, Civil Lines, Karachi

Okra:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Okra is one of the famous restaurants in Karachi offer Mediterranean food. Their food is tasteful and prepared in a hygienic atmosphere. This restaurant is known as a Greek and Mediterranean restaurant. Their specialty is to provide quality food in a very attractive atmosphere. People love to enjoy their lunch and dinner time at Okra.

Address: 12- C 10th Commercial Ln, Zamzama Commercial Area Phase 5 Karachi

Chandni:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Chandni restaurant is located at the top floor of PC Hotel, Karachi. The restaurant is famous for its authentic and delicious Pakistani food. People love to enjoy the live BBQ at Chandni with Pakistani music. This place is very ideal place if you want a desi Pakistani food in a pleasant atmosphere.

Address: P C Hotel, Club Road, Karachi

BBQ Tonight:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

The name of BBQ Tonight is not new for anyone when it comes to well-reputed restaurants in Karachi. BBQ Tonight is a pure Pakistani restaurant where you can enjoy Chinese, continental and design cuisine in a wide variety. Their taste is perfect and the atmosphere they provide is very pleasant and hygienic. This restaurant is an ideal place for events also. This is famous for live BBQ.

Address: Block-5, 5/1, Boating Basin, Clifton، Block 5 Clifton, Karachi

The Pakistani:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

The Pakistani is a famous restaurant in Movenpick hotel, Karachi. It is a perfect place for Pakistani, where you always get a delicious desi food with a lovely seating arrangement. This restaurant gives a traditional ambiance with floor seating and handcrafted utensils. All Pakistani dishes will give you a mouthwatering taste with a flavor of local spices. This restaurant is famous as a Pakistani restaurant.

Address: Movenpick Hotel, Club Road, Karachi

Suzie Wong:

Top 10 Rated Restaurants In Karachi You Should Try

Suzie Wong is the only Chinese restaurant in Karachi, where you always find authentic Chinese dishes. They give a flavorful dishes with a spacious dining facilities. Their atmosphere is fully eye-catching and the services are best. This Chinese restaurant is offering dishes created by simple traditional ingredients with a genuine Chinese techniques.

Address: 9 Abdullah Haroon Road، Civil Lines, Karachi

Conclusion:

These were the top rated restaurants in Karachi that you should have to try when visiting Karachi. These restaurants will give you a memorable event that you will never forget. All the restaurants are top rated and being loved by people all over the Pakistan.

Pakistan Super League 2019 (PSL), Teams, Squads, Players List

0
pakistan super league 2019

Pakistan Super League 2019 also known as PSL is a T20 cricket tournament. Pakistan Super League is a 4 season of this league which will be started from 14 February till 17 March 2019 in Dubai and Pakistan. PSL was established in 2015 by PCB (Pakistan Cricket Board) which is sponsored by HBL.

In this post, we are going to share the complete information about PSL 2019 such as its player’s list, the 7th team of PSL, teams and squads list, and venues. PCB Announced HBL Pakistan as its partner till 2021, on other hand PCB has terminated the rights of Schon Groups as the franchise owner of Multan Sultan. So let’s have a look at Pakistan Super League 2019 teams, squads, players list, and venues.

Dates14 February–17 March
Administrator(s)Pakistan Cricket Board
Cricket formatTwenty20
Tournament format(s)Double round robin and playoffs
Host(s)United Arab Emirates and Pakistan
Participants6
Matches played34 (to be played)
Official websitepsl-t20.com

Pakistan Super League Teams, Squads and Players List

On 20th November PSL has announced the draft of players, each team will have up to 10 players, where 16 will be in team squad, and 4 will be supplementary players. six teams will participate in the event and will played 22 matches in Dubai, Karachi and Lahore.

Here is the complete list of teams and players.

Team City/Province OwnerPrice CaptainHead Coach
Islamabad United Islamabad, Capital Territory Leonine Global Sports
(Ali Naqvi & Amna Naqvi)
US$15 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Luke RonchiDean Jones
Lahore Qalandars Lahore, Punjab Qatar Lubricants Company Limited
(Fawad Rana, MD)
US$25 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Brendon McCullum
Paddy Upton
Karachi Kings Karachi, Sindh ARY Media Group
(Salman Iqbal, CEO)
US$26 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Imad WasimMickey Arthur
Quetta Gladiators Quetta, Balochistan Omar Associates
(Nadeem Omar, Director)
US$11 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Sarfraz Ahmed Moin Khan
Peshawar Zalmi Peshawar, Khyber Pakthunkhwa Haier Pakistan
(Javed Afridi, CEO)
US$16 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Darren SammyMohammad Akram
The Sixth TeamMultan, PunjabN/AUS$5.2 Million (Ten Year Agreement) Shoaib MalikTom Moody

As we know that Multan Sultan is not yet sold to any franchise so it is being called as The Sixth Team, but PCB has announced the PSL 2019 players list along with Multan Sultan players. The detail list of Pakistan Super League 2019 players are listed below.

Islamabad United Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team identity

YearKit ManufacturerFront BrandingBack BrandingChest BrandingSleeve Branding
2016N/ADosteaDosteaDunya NewsDostea
2017N/AQ MobilePTCLJS BankDunya News,
2018N/AGwadar Golf CityPTCLTangSamaa News, G.F.C, Dairy Milk

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Date of BirthBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanSahibzada FarhanPakistan6 March 1996 (age 22)R2019
BatsmanIan BellEngland11 April 1982 (age 36)RR medium2019Overseas
BatsmanPhil SaltWales28 August 1996 (age 22)RR off break2019Overseas
BatsmanAsif AliPakistan1 October 1991 (age 27)RR medium fast2019
BatsmanNasir NawazPakistan5 October 1998 (age 20)RR medium fast2019
BatsmanRizwan HussainPakistan26 April 1996 (age 22)R2019
All-rounderHussain TalatPakistan12 February 1996 (age 22)LR medium fast2019
All-rounderAmad ButtPakistan10 May 1995 (age 23)RR fast2019
All-rounderCameron DelportSouth Africa12 May 1989 (age 29)LR medium2019Overseas
All-rounderSamit PatelEngland30 November 1984 (age 34)RSlow L orthodox2019Overseas
All-rounderFahim AshrafPakistan16 January 1994 (age 24)LR medium fast2019
All-rounderWaqas MaqsoodPakistan4 November 1987 (age 31)LL medium fast2019
All-rounderShadab KhanPakistan4 October 1998 (age 20)RR leg break2019
Wicket-keeperLuke RonchiNew Zealand23 April 1981 (age 37)R2019Captain; Overseas
BowlerMohammad SamiPakistan24 February 1981 (age 37)RR fast2019
BowlerRumman RaeesPakistan18 October 1991 (age 27)RL medium fast2019
BowlerZafar GoharPakistan1 February 1995 (age 23)Lslow L orthodox2019
BowlerWayne ParnellSouth Africa30 July 1989 (age 29)LL fast medium2019Overseas
BowlerZahir KhanAfghanistan20 December 1998 (age 19)Rslow L unorthodox2019Overseas
BowlerMuhammad MusaPakistan28 August 2000 (age 18)RR medium fast2019

Management and Coaching Staff

NamePosition
Ali Naqvi & Amna Naqvi (LGS)Owner
Waqar YounisDirector & Bowling coach[39]
Dean JonesHead Coach
Tauseef AhmedAssistant coach
Saeed AjmalSpin bowling coach
Rehan ul HaqGeneral Manager
Hassan CheemaTeam and Strategy Manager
Dean WoodfodrdFitness trainer
Errol AlcottPhysio

Captains

No.Nat.PlayerFromToMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNR%
1PakistanMisbah-ul-Haq2016Present26151010059.61
2AustraliaShane Watson2016201621100050.00
3PakistanRumman Raees2018201821100050.00
4South AfricaJP Duminy20182018220000100.00

Result Summary

Overall Result in PSL

YearPldWonLossTie&WTie&LNRSR(%)PositionSummary
2016117400063.631/5Champions
201794500044.444/5Play-offs
2018128310075.001/6Champions
Total32201210062.502 Titles

Head-to-head Record

OppositionSpanMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNRSR%
Karachi Kings2016–present95400055.56
Lahore Qalandars2016–present63210058.33
Multan Sultans2018–present220000100.00
Peshawar Zalmi2016–present74300057.14
Quetta Gladiators2016–present85300062.50

Statistics

Most Runs

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesInningsRunsAverageHS10050
New ZealandLuke Ronchi2018present111143543.5094*05
West IndiesDwayne Smith20162017131342738.817304
PakistanMisbah-ul-Haq2016present261938125.4061*01
AustraliaShane Watson20162017151536526.077901
AustraliaBrad Haddin20162017171732725.157304

Most Wickets

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesOversWicketsAverageBBIEconomy4w5w
PakistanMohammad Sami2016present2798.23717.435/86.501
West IndiesAndre Russell2016present1444.22018.253/188.2300
PakistanRumman Raees2016present1862.32019.654/256.2810
PakistanFaheem Ashraf2018present12401817.223/197.7500
PakistanShadab Khan2017present2070.11825.613/136.5700

Lahore Qalandars Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team identity

YearKit manufacturerFront brandingBack brandingChest brandingSleeve branding
2016Millat SportsJazzAl-Karam TextilesGeo NewsQALCO, Mobilink
2017Millat SportsJazzAl-Karam TextilesGeo NewsQALCO, Huawei, Royal Palm
2018Millat SportsEcostarGreeGeo NewsBank of Punjab, ZXMCO, Royal Palm

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Birth dateBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanAB de VilliersSouth Africa17 February 1984 (age 34)RR medium2019Overseas
BatsmanFakhar ZamanPakistan10 April 1990 (age 28)LL orthodox spin2019Vice-captain
BatsmanBrendan TaylorZimbabwe6 February 1986 (age 32)RR off break2019Overseas
BatsmanSohail AkhtarPakistan2 March 1986 (age 32)RR medium2019
All-rounderMohammad HafeezPakistan17 October 1980 (age 38)RR off break2019Captain
All-rounderHaris SohailPakistan9 January 1989 (age 29)Lslow L unorthodox2019
All-rounderAgha SalmanPakistan23 November 1993 (age 25)RR off break2019
All-rounderAnton DevcichNew Zealand28 September 1985 (age 33)LSlow L orthodox2019Overseas
All-rounderCarlos BrathwaiteWest Indies18 July 1988 (age 30)RR medium fast2019Overseas
All-rounderCorey AndersonNew Zealand13 December 1990 (age 28)LL medium fast2019Overseas
All-rounderHasan KhanPakistan16 October 1998 (age 20)Rslow L unorthodox2019
All-rounderMohammad ImranPakistan25 December 1996 (age 21)RR medium2019
Wicket-keeperGauhar AliPakistan5 May 1989 (age 29)R2019
Wicket-keeperUmair MasoodPakistan7 December 1997 (age 21)R2019
BowlerShaheen AfridiPakistan6 April 2000 (age 18)LL fast2019
BowlerRahat AliPakistan12 September 1988 (age 30)RL medium fast2019
BowlerSandeep LamichhaneNepal2 August 2000 (age 18)RR leg break2019Overseas
BowlerYasir ShahPakistan2 May 1986 (age 32)RR leg break2019
BowlerAizaz CheemaPakistan5 September 1979 (age 39)RR medium fast2019
BowlerHaris RaufPakistan7 November 1995 (age 23)RR fast2019

Management and Coaching Staff

NamePosition
Fawad Rana (QALCO)Owner
Rana AtifCEO
Rana SameenCOO & Manager
Aqib JavedHead coach/Director
Kabir KhanAssistant coach
Umar AkmalFielding coach
Shoaib AkhtarBowling mentor
Inzamam-ul-haqBatting consultant & Icon
Kyle MillsTechnical/Tactical Advisor
John GlosterPhysio
Richard StonierFitness Trainer

Captains

No.Nat.PlayerFromToMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNR%
1PakistanAzhar Ali2016201673600028.57
2West IndiesDwayne Bravo2016201610100000.00
3New ZealandBrendon McCullum201720181851111033.33
4PakistanMohammad Hafeez20182018330000100

Result Summary

Overall Result in PSL

YearPldWonLossTie&WTie&LNRSR(%)PositionSummary
201682600025.005/5Group Stage
201783500037.505/5Group Stage
2018103600130.006/6Group Stage
Total2681700130.76-0 titles

Head-to-head Record

OppositionSpanMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNRSR%
Islamabad United2016–present62301041.66
Karachi Kings2016–present61410025.00
Multan Sultans2018–present21100050.00
Peshawar Zalmi2016–present61500016.66
Quetta Gladiators2016–present62400833.33

Statistics

Most Runs

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesInningsRunsAverageHS10050
PakistanUmar Akmal2016present202055632.709305
PakistanFakhar Zaman2017present181845425.229402
South AfricaCameron Delport2016present141332727.257803
New ZealandBrendon McCullum2017present181731120.734400
PakistanMohammad Rizwan20162017161223325.8850*01

Most Wickets

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesOversWicketsAverageBBI4w5w
West IndiesSunil Narine2017present1766.02020.553/2800
PakistanYasir Shah2017present1866.02022.204/710
PakistanSohail Tanvir20172017829.51025.102/2400
PakistanSohail Khan2018present725.4828.253/3400
PakistanZafar Gohar20162016512.2714.574/1410

Karachi Kings Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team Identity

YearKit ManufacturerFront BrandingBack BrandingChest BrandingSleeve Branding
2016AJ SportsBahria TownSummit BankThe ArkadiansOye Hoye Chips, K-Electric, Shield, Igloo Ice-cream
2017AJ SportsBahria TownBridge Power BatteriesThe ArkadiansOye Hoye Chips, Shield, Tapal Tea
2018AJ SportsBahria TownNurpurThe ArkadiansBrighto Paints, Imtiaz super market, Shield

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Birth dateBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanAwais Zia1 September 1986 (age 32)LR off break2019
BatsmanIftikhar Ahmed3 September 1990 (age 28)RR off break2019
BatsmanColin Munro11 March 1987 (age 31)LR medium2019Overseas
BatsmanColin Ingram3 July 1985 (age 33)LR leg spin2019Overseas
BatsmanSikandar Raza24 April 1986 (age 32)RR off break2019Overseas
BatsmanBabar Azam15 October 1994 (age 24)RR off spin2019
All-rounderImad Wasim18 November 1988 (age 30)Lslow L orthodox2019Captain
All-rounderAli Imran25 February 1998 (age 20)RR medium2019
All-rounderRavi Bopara4 May 1985 (age 33)RR medium fast2019Overseas
All-rounderLiam Livingstone4 August 1993 (age 25)RR leg break2019Overseas
All-rounderAamer Yamin26 June 1990 (age 28)RR medium2019
All-rounderJaahid Ali3 May 1995 (age 23)RR off break2019
Wicket-keeperMohammad Rizwan1 June 1992 (age 26)R2019
Wicket-keeperBen Dunk11 March 1987 (age 31)LR off break2019Overseas
BowlerMohammad Amir13 April 1992 (age 26)LL fast2019
BowlerAaron Summers24 March 1996 (age 22)RR fast2019Overseas
BowlerUsman Khan1 May 1994 (age 24)RL medium fast2019
BowlerSohail Khan6 March 1984 (age 34)RR fast2019
BowlerUsama Mir23 December 1995 (age 22)RR leg spin2019
BowlerAbrar Ahmed16 October 1998 (age 20)LL leg break2019

Management and Coaching Staff

NamePosition
Salman Iqbal (ARY Group)Owner
Wasim AkramPresident
Tariq WasiCEO
Rashid LatifDirector
Mickey ArthurHead coach
Azhar MahmoodAssistant coach
Mohammad MasroorFielding Coach
Asad AliPhysio
Sikander BakhtAnalyst

Captains

No.Nat.PlayerFromToMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNR%
1PakistanShoaib Malik2016201682600025.00
2EnglandRavi Bopara201620161010000.00
3Sri LankaKumar Sangakkara20172017105500050.00
4PakistanImad Wasim2018201884201157.14
5EnglandEoin Morgan2018201831200033.33
6PakistanMohammad Amir201820181010000.00

Result Summary

Overall Result in PSL

YearPldWonLossTie&WTie&LNRSR(%)PositionSummary
201692700022.224th/5 teams
2017105500050.003rd/5 teams
201810560145.453rd/5 Teams
Total311218'00140.003rd/5 Teams|'

Head-to-head Record

OppositionSpanMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNRSR%
Islamabad United2016–present94500044.44
Lahore Qalandars2016-presnt64101066.67
Multan Sultans2018–present210001100.00
Peshawar Zalmi2016–present82600025.00
Quetta Gladiators2018–present61500016.67

Statistics

Most Runs

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesInningsRunsAverageHS10050
PakistanBabar Azam2017present222169336.476606
EnglandRavi Bopara2016present292657130.0571*03
PakistanShoaib Malik20162017191935922.4351*01
EnglandJoe Denly2018present121132332.3079*03
South AfricaColin Ingram2018present121124334.7168*01

Most Wickets

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesOversWicketsAverageBBI4w5w
PakistanMohammad Amir2016present2897.22625.573/700
PakistanUsman Khan2017present1858.12220.724/1710
PakistanSohail Khan201620171449.22018.003/2300
PakistanUsama Mir2016present1757.51827.003/2400
PakistanImad Wasim2016present2670.21728.823/1800

Quetta Gladiators Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team identity

YearKit ManufacturerFront BrandingBack BrandingChest BrandingSleeve Branding
2016EdenrobeACM GoldPTV Sports, Zong
2017Jubilee InsuranceOmar AssociatesMaster OilPTV Sports
2018EngroOlpersMaster OilEngro Foods

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Birth dateBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanAhmed Shehzad23 November 1991 (age 27)RR leg break2019
BatsmanRilee Rossouw9 October 1989 (age 29)LR off break2019Overseas
BatsmanAhsan Ali10 December 1993 (age 25)RR leg break2019
BatsmanSaud Shakeel5 September 1995 (age 23)LL orthodox2019
All-rounderSohail Tanvir12 December 1984 (age 34)LL medium fast2019
All-rounderMohammad Nawaz21 March 1994 (age 24)Rslow L orthodox2019
All-rounderShane Watson17 June 1981 (age 37)RR fast medium2019Overseas
All-rounderDwayne Bravo7 October 1983 (age 35)RR medium fast2019Overseas
All-rounderSunil Narine26 May 1988 (age 30)LR off spin2019Overseas
All-rounderAnwar Ali25 November 1987 (age 31)RR fast medium2019
All-rounderGhulam Mudassar24 September 1985 (age 33)RR off break2019
All-rounderDanish Aziz20 November 1995 (age 23)Lslow L orthodox2019
All-rounderJalat Khan3 February 1986 (age 32)Lslow L orthodox2019
Wicket-keeperSarfraz Ahmed22 May 1987 (age 31)R2019Captain
Wicket-keeperUmar Akmal26 May 1990 (age 28)RR off spin2019
Wicket-keeperAzam Khan10 August 1998 (age 20)L2019
BowlerMohammad Asghar28 December 1998 (age 19)Lslow L orthodox2019
BowlerFawad Ahmed5 February 1982 (age 36)RR leg break2019Overseas
BowlerHarry Gurney25 October 1986 (age 32)RL medium fast2019Overseas
BowlerNaseem Shah15 February 2003 (age 15)RR medium fast2019

Management and Coaching Staff

NamePosition
Nadeem Omar (Omar Associates)Owner and CEO
Harris Jalil MirChief Operating Officer
Azam KhanManager
Moin KhanHead coach
Abdul RazzaqAssistant coach
Viv RichardsBatting coach & Mentor
Nabeel HashmiAssistant Team Manager

Captains

No.Nat.PlayerFromToMatWonLosttieNR%
1PakistanSarfraz Ahmed2016present3117130156.66

Result Summary

Overall Result in PSL

YearPldWonLossNRTiedSR(%)PositionSummary
201610730070.002/5Runners-up
201710541055.552/5Runners-up
201811560045.454/6Play-offs
Total3117131056.66-Runners-up (twice)

Head-to-head Record

OppositionSpanMatWonLostTiedNRSR%
Islamabad United2016–present7340042.86
Karachi Kings2016–present6510083.33
Lahore Qalandars2016–present6420066.67
Multan Sultans2018–present2110050.00
Peshawar Zalmi2016–present10450144.44

Statistics

Most Runs

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesInningsRunsAverageHS10050
EnglandKevin Pietersen20162018272561126.5688*04
PakistanSarfraz Ahmed2016present312757430.2156*02
PakistanAhmed Shehzad20162017201953228.007105
South AfricaRilee Rossouw2017present191745535.0076*02
AustraliaShane Watson2018present101031935.4490*02

Most Wickets

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesOversWicketsAverageBBI4w5w
PakistanMohammad Nawaz2016present31104.43023.134/1310
PakistanAnwar Ali2016present2987.32233.772/2100
PakistanRahat Ali2018present1142.21521.464/1610
PakistanHasan Khan2016present2160.41527.662/1000
PakistanZulfiqar Babar201620171872.01533.262/1700

Peshawar Zalmi Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team identity

YearKit ManufacturerFront BrandingBack BrandingChest BrandingSleeve Branding
2016J.Bahria TownGiggly Boom Boom BubblegumBrighto PaintsHum TV, J., Zic Motor Oil
2017NikeGeneral PetroleumGiggly Boom Boom BubblegumJivi MobilesSuper Power Motorcyles, Jang, Khaleej Times
2018NikeHaierMGIMcDonald's, Dawn News, Jang, Zamoong

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Birth dateBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanMisbah-ul-Haq8 July 1974 (age 44)RR leg break2019
BatsmanDawid Malan3 September 1987 (age 31)LR leg break2019Overseas
BatsmanNabi Gul5 October 1997 (age 21)R2019
BatsmanSohaib Maqsood15 April 1987 (age 31)RR off break2019
BatsmanWayne Madsen2 January 1984 (age 34)RR off break2019Overseas
All-rounderKhalid Usman1 March 1986 (age 32)Rslow L orthodox2019
All-rounderLiam Dawson1 March 1990 (age 28)Rslow L orthodox2019Overseas
All-rounderIbtisam Sheikh16 March 1999 (age 19)Rleg break googly2019
All-rounderDarren Sammy20 December 1983 (age 34)RR medium fast2019Captain; Overseas
All-rounderKieron Pollard12 May 1987 (age 31)RR medium fast2019Overseas
All-rounderUmar Amin16 October 1989 (age 29)LR medium2019
All-rounderSamiullah Afridi3 July 1998 (age 20)LR leg break2019
Wicket-keeperKamran Akmal13 January 1982 (age 36)R2019
Wicket-keeperJamal Anwar31 December 1990 (age 27)R2019
BowlerUmaid Asif30 April 1984 (age 34)RR medium fast2019
BowlerSameen Gul4 February 1999 (age 19)RR medium2019
BowlerHasan Ali7 February 1994 (age 24)RR medium fast2019
BowlerChris Jordan4 October 1988 (age 30)RR fast2019Overseas
BowlerWahab Riaz28 June 1985 (age 33)RL fast2019
BowlerWaqar Salamkheil2 October 2001 (age 17)RL medium2019Overseas

Management and Coaching Staff

NamePosition
Javed Afridi (Haier Pakistan)Owner
Zaheer AbbasPresident
Mohammad AkramHead Coach & Director
Li Da PengSenior Director
Younis KhanBatting Coach & Mentor
Saqlain MushtaqSpin bowling consultant
Grant LudenFielding Coach & Fitness Trainer
Ibrahim QureshiAssistant Trainer
Brad RobinsonPhysio
Usman HashimAnalyst

Captains

No.Nat.PlayerFromToMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNR%
1PakistanShahid Afridi20162016106400060.00
2West IndiesDarren Sammy2017Present2212900157.14
3PakistanMohammad Hafeez2018201821100050.00

Result Summary

Overall Result in PSL

YearPldWonLostTie&WTie&LNRSR(%)PositionSummary
2016106400060.003/5Play-offs
2017116400160.001/5Champions
2018137600053.842/6Runners-up
Total34191400157.57-1 Title

Head-to-head Record

OppositionSpanMatWonLostTie&WTie&LNRSR%
Islamabad United2018–present83500037.50
Karachi Kings2018–present86200075.00
Lahore Qalandars2018–present65100083.33
Multan Sultans2018–present2020000.00
Quetta Gladiators2018–present105400155.55

Statistics

Most Runs

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesInningsRunsAverageHS10050
PakistanKamran Akmal2016present313085130.39107*25
PakistanMohammad Hafeez2016present282659823.927704
BangladeshTamim Iqbal2016present161649541.2580*04
West IndiesDarren Sammy2016present272235225.144800
EnglandDawid Malan20162017141433828.1660*02

Most Wickets

Nat.PlayerFromToMatchesOversWicketsAverageBBI4w5w
PakistanWahab Riaz2016present29110.24415.703/1700
PakistanMohammad Asghar2016present2163.42123.283/1600
PakistanHasan Ali2016present1862.51825.553/2200
PakistanShahid Afridi201620172065.01236.085/701
EnglandChris Jordan2017present931.01120.363/2600

The Sixth Team Complete Information

pakistan super league 2019

Team Squad and Players List

No.NameNat.Birth dateBatBowlContract signed yearNotes
BatsmanShan MasoodPakistan14 October 1989 (age 29)LR medium fast2019
BatsmanSteve SmithAustralia2 June 1989 (age 29)RR leg spin2019Overseas
BatsmanJoe DenlyEngland16 March 1986 (age 32)RR Leg spin2019Overseas
BatsmanLaurie EvansEngland12 October 1987 (age 31)RR medium fast2019Overseas
BatsmanUmar SiddiqPakistan30 December 1992 (age 25)LR off break2019
All-rounderShoaib MalikPakistan1 February 1982 (age 36)RR off break2019Captain
All-rounderShahid AfridiPakistan1 March 1980 (age 38)RR leg spin2019
All-rounderDaniel ChristianAustralia4 May 1983 (age 35)RR fast medium2019Overseas
All-rounderMohammad JunaidPakistan2019
Wicket-keeperShakeel AnsarPakistan11 November 1978 (age 40)R2019
Wicket-keeperNicholas PooranWest Indies2 October 1995 (age 23)L2019Overseas
Wicket-keeperTom MooresEngland4 September 1996 (age 22)L2019Overseas
BowlerJunaid KhanPakistan24 December 1989 (age 28)RL fast2019
BowlerMohammad IrfanPakistan6 June 1982 (age 36)RL fast2019
BowlerMohammad AbbasPakistan10 March 1990 (age 28)RR fast2019
BowlerIrfan KhanPakistan1 August 1989 (age 29)RR leg break2019
BowlerAli ShafiqPakistan16 November 1996 (age 22)RR medium2019
BowlerQais AhmadAfghanistan15 August 2000 (age 18)RR leg break2019Overseas
BowlerMohammad IlyasPakistan22 June 1996 (age 22)LR off break2019}

The Sixth Team was Multan Sultans in the last season of PSL, but after the termination of Schon Group contract, the team is not yet announced the owner.

This is a complete information about PSL 2019, such as it’s players list, rankings, records, and all other information. You can also find the updated ranking and records along with players runs and wickets during the PSL 2019 season. So let’s see who will win the tournament, do not forget to share your thoughts about the teams and also tell us that which team are you supporting on this season.

Update: PCB has announced the confirmed PSL 2019 schedule today, we will post the updated schedule of Pakistan Super League 2019 on other post.

10 Tempting Food Streets In Pakistan

0
Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Pakistani people love food, especially street foods. There are lots of variety of street foods like chana chaat, gol gappy, burger, cream chaat and more. Street food is one of the ways to taste the flavour of every city. Pakistani people love to spend their time with each other and enjoy street foods. People who come to visit Pakistan, love the street foods. There are a lot of big restaurants who provide quality foods but street food in Pakistan has its own value. If you are in Pakistan or nearly come to visit Pakistan, then must enjoy our street foods. Here you can find the top 10 food streets in Pakistan.

These popular food streets in Pakistan are providing quality food and a good environment. From the air-conditioned family room to opened-air hall, people enjoy to dine-in. Here are top food streets in Pakistan below:

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Check out these top food streets in Pakistan that will definitely help your hungry stomach to fulfil its need. Let’s check them below:

10, Anarkali Bazaar (Lahore)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Anarkali Bazaar is one of the famous bazaars in Lahore. It is located in Mall Road. The bazaar is famous for shopping in a budget. The food street along with Anarkali Bazaar is also famous. It is famous for traditional foods. All kind of street food is available there like gol gappy, fast food and juices. If you love falooda and ice cream then must try falooda at this food street. You will never get the same taste anywhere.

9, Hussainabad (Karachi)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Hussainabad is one of the major food streets in Karachi. It is located in Azizabad. The food street is famous for its taste and foods. There is always a rush on street and people love to have food with friends and family. It is famous for koyla karahi and biryani. All kind of Pakistani, Chinese and BBq food is available at Hussainabad. If you visit there, they must have ice cream and sweet masala pan after dinner or lunch.

8, Melody Food Street (Islamabad)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Melody food street is located in G-6, Islamabad. A melody food market is an ideal place for visitors. All type of Pakistani, Chinese and desi cuisine are available in this street. It is famous for traditional food like daal chawal, cool karahi, and fast food. You can easily enjoy there with friends and family.

7, M.M Alam Road (Lahore)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

M. Alam Road is famous for big restaurants and cafes. It is a popular food street in Lahore. It hosts a variety of restaurants that offer a variety of cuisine. From desi foods to continental foods, this food street is famous among all. The list of major restaurants at M.M. Alam Road is Burger Hub, La Atrium, Café Alyanto and more.

6, Boat Basin (Karachi)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Boat Basin is one of the famous food streets near Clifton, Karachi. There are many restaurants where you can enjoy the air-conditioned atmosphere to the open-air environment. Boat Basin hosts many ideal foods for visitors such as nihari, ice cream, fast food, karahi, and biryani. Whenever you visit Boat Basin, you will definitely find a rush at the street.

5, Qissa Khawani (Peshawar)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Qissa Khawani food street is located in Peshawar. The food street is famous for its delicious food like katakat. Fish katakat is a famous dish at Qissa Khawani. This food street represents a culture of Peshawar. It is an ideal place where you can enjoy with family and friends. There are a lot of foods such as chicken fry, desi food, and seafood at this food street.

4, Gawalmandi (Lahore)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Gawalmandi is a popular food street in Lahore. It is known as a major food street where people enjoy fresh food in a lovely atmosphere. It is also known as Sarak-Khorak Gawalmandi. This place is famous for desi cuisine, Chinese and traditional food. If you visit the place then must enjoy Pakistani food. The taste is so classy at very low rates.

3, Burns Road (Karachi)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Karachi is called a light of the city. People love to spend time at food streets in the night. There are many places in Karachi that are famous but Burns Road is one of the most popular streets. It is famous for street foods like chana chaat, Pani puri and Dahi baray. You can enjoy Pakistani, Chinese and continental food at big restaurants there.

2, Fort Road (Lahore)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Fort Road food street is located between the Fort Road and Roshnai Gate in Lahore. The street hosts a variety of food with a view of Badshahi Mosque. The street is famous for all kind of food in one place. From street food like chana chaat and pani puri to restaurant foods like Chinese and Pakistani is a speciality of Fort Road.

1, Port Grand (Karachi)

Top 10 Food Streets In Pakistan

Port Grand is the best food street in Karachi. It is a seaport food street where people love to spend their time with friends and family. This food street is a perfect place for dinner and tea party. People can enjoy all kind of desi, Chinese, Pakistani and street food with a view of seaside at Port Grand.

Conclusion:

So, these were the top listed food streets in Pakistan. All the food streets are famous for their speciality. The food streets are offering all kind of foods with a great atmosphere.

Pakistan Super League 2019 Schedule, Timetable & Fixtures

0
Pakistan Super League 2019 Schedule and Fixtures

Hello Folks, another PSL season is about to entertain us. I have read a lot of news about Pakistan Super League 2019 Schedule and found nothing relevant. So I am here to share the relevancy about PSL 2019 Schedule. First of all, let me tell you a bit about the Pakistan Super League. PSL is a Twenty20 format cricket which was first held in 2015 by Pakistan Cricket Board. We have already enjoyed the three seasons of PSL and now it is going to be the 4th season of PSL on 14 February 2019.

As you know that PCB has introduced one new team Multan Sultan in the 3rd season of PSL 2018, so the news is that they are going to introduce some more new teams in future seasons. Right here, we have got a PSL 2019 Schedule which is the only correct timetable of Pakistan Super League 2019

Pakistan Super League 2019 Schedule & Fixtures

Here is HBL PSL 2019 Schedule with its complete information, you can find the match date, day, timings, and venues here. This PSL 2019 schedule is the one which is announced by PCB on 13 December 2019.

DateDayMatchDayNightVenue
14th FebruaryThursday1stOpening CeremonyIslamabad United v Lahore QalandarsDubai
15th FebruaryFriday2nd - 3rdSixth Team v Karachi KingsPeshawar Zalmi v Quetta GladiatorsDubai
16th FebruarySaturday4th - 5thIslamabad United v Sixth TeamLahore Qalandars v Karachi KingsDubai
17th FebruarySunday6th - 7thIslamabad United v Quetta Gladiators Peshawar Zalmi v Lahore QalandarsDubai
20th FebruaryWednesday8thQuetta Gladiators v Sixth TeamSharjah
21st FebruaryThursday9thPeshawar Zalmi v Karachi KingsSharjah
22nd FebruaryFriday10th - 11thSixth Team v Lahore QalandarsIslamabad United v Peshawar ZalmiSharjah
23rd FebruarySaturday12th - 13thQuetta Gladiators v Lahore Qalandars Islamabad United v Karachi Kings Sharjah
24th FebruarySunday14th - 15thPeshawar Zalmi v Sixth TeamQuetta Gladiators v Karachi Kings Sharjah
26th FebruaryTuesday16thSixth Team v Islamabad UnitedDubai
27th FebruaryWednesday17th - 18thLahore Qalandars v Quetta GladiatorsKarachi Kings v Islamabad UnitedDubai
28th FebruaryThursday19th - 20thSixth Team v Peshawar ZalmiKarachi Kings v Lahore QalandarsDubai
1st MarchFriday21st - 22ndPeshawar Zalmi v Islamabad UnitedSixth Team v Quetta GladiatorsDubai
4th MarchMonday23rd - 24thQuetta Gladiators v Peshawar ZalmiKarachi Kings v Sixth TeamAbu Dhabi
5th MarchTuesday25th - 26thLahore Qalandars v Peshawar ZalmiQuetta Gladiators v Islamabad UnitedAbu Dhabi
7th MarchThursday27thKarachi Kings v Peshawar ZalmiKarachi
9th MarchSaturday28thLahore Qalandars v Islamabad UnitedLahore
10th MarchSunday29th - 30thKarachi Kings v Quetta GladiatorsLahore Qalandars v Sixth TeamKarachi, Lahore
12th MarchTuesdayEliminator 1 ( 3 v 4)TBALahore
13th MarchWednesdayQualifier ( 1 v 2)TBAKarachi
15th MarchFridayEliminator 2TBAKarachi
17th MarchSundayFinalTBAKarachi

There will be 22 matches in 5 venues, last 8 matches will be held in Pakistan’s two major cities Lahore and Karachi. The final will be played in Karachi National Stadium. You can find the complete information about the venues below.

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab EmiratesUnited Arab EmiratesPakistanPakistan
DubaiSharjahAbu DhabiLahoreKarachi
Dubai International Cricket StadiumSharjah Cricket StadiumSheikh Zayed Cricket StadiumGaddafi StadiumNational Stadium
Capacity: 25,000Capacity: 15,000Capacity: 20,000Capacity: 27,000Capacity: 34,228

By the way, the final players draft will be held on 20 November 2018, and the PSL 2019 will be started from 14th February. PCB chairman Ehsan Mani said that last eight matches will be played in Pakistan and rest of the game will be held in UAE. The unofficial prize money is listed below.

StagePrize Money
Winners$700,000
Runners-up$350,000
Individual Award Winners$400,000

We will keep you updated with the Pakistan Super League 2019 Schedule and its Fixtures, we will also update the Pakistan Super League 2019 Teams and Players List once it’s confirmed. If you are a fan of PSL then please share your thoughts that who will be the next winner of PSL 2019.

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia, Schedule, Groups, Qualifiers

0
2018 FIFA World Cup Russia,

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia is the 21st Fifa Football Worldcup, which will be consist of 36 matches with 32 teams. 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia will be held in Russia on 14 June 2018. It is the first Fifa World Cup which will be held in Europe after 2016. There will be 32 teams which are qualified where 31 teams played the qualifying matches and the host Russia was automatically selected as a qualified team.

There are lots of big teams couldn’t make it qualify such as Italy and Netherlands, and there are two teams will play the Fifa World Cup for the first time one is Iceland and second is Panama.

Here in this post, we are going to share the complete list of qualifying teams, and their groups, also you will find the complete matches and schedule with time and venus. So, let’s get started.

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Qualified Teams

These are the teams which are qualified to play the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. There are 31 teams which played the qualifying matches and the host Russia was automatically qualified.

UEFA (14)
CAF (5)
AFC (5)
CONMEBOL (5)
CONCACAF (3)
OFC (0)
BelgiumEgyptAustraliaArgentinaCosta Rica
CroatiaMoroccoIranColombiaMexico
DenmarkNigeriaJapanBrazilPanama
EnglandSenegalSaudi ArabiaPeru
FranceTunisiaSouth KoreaUruguay
Germany
Iceland
Poland
Portugal
Russia (hosts)
Serbia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland

The draw of Fifa World Cup 2018 was held on 1st December in Moscow at State Kremlin Palace. The team was drawn in 4 pots according to Fifa ranking from October 2017. In the draw process, the Russia who is the host was automatically selected as the highest ranking team. Here is a list of the draw of 32 teams according to rankings of Fifa.

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Draw

Pot 1Pot 2Pot 3Pot 4
Russia (65) (hosts)
Germany (1)
Brazil (2)
Portugal (3)
Argentina (4)
Belgium (5)
Poland (6)
France (7)
Spain (8)
Peru (10)
Switzerland (11)
England (12)
Colombia (13)
Mexico (16)
Uruguay (17)
Croatia (18)
Denmark (19)
Iceland (21)
Costa Rica (22)
Sweden (25)
Tunisia (28)
Egypt (30)
Senegal (32)
Iran (34)
Serbia (38)
Nigeria (41)
Australia (43)
Japan (44)
Morocco (48)
Panama (49)
South Korea (62)
Saudi Arabia (63)

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Groups

The 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia divided into 8 groups. Each group have 4 teams. Here is a complete list of 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Groups.

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Russia (H)PortugalFranceArgentinaBrazilGermanyBelgiumPoland
Saudi ArabiaSpainAustraliaIceland Switzerland MexicoPanamaSenegal
EgyptMoroccoPeru CroatiaCosta RicaSwedenTunisiaColombia
UruguayIranDenmarkNigeriaSerbiaSouth KoreaEnglandJapan

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Schedule, Date, Timings, Venues

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia schedule is finally announced and the event will start from 14th of June 2018. The first match will be held in Moscow Luzhniki Stadium between Russia and Saudi Arabia. There will be 40 Group stage matches, 8 Last 16 matches, 4 Quater Finals, 2 Semi-Finals, 1 Third-Place playoff match. The final match of 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia will be held on 15th of June 2018 in Moscow Luzhniki Stadium. Let’s check out the matches schedules below.

GROUP STAGE   
DateMatchVenueKick-off (BST)
Thursday June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Friday June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Friday June 15 Morocco v Iran (B) St Petersburg 4pm
Friday June 15 Portugal v Spain (B) Sochi 7pm
Saturday June 16 France v Australia (C) Kazan 11am
Saturday June 16 Argentina v Iceland (D) Moscow (Spartak) 2pm
Saturday June 16 Peru v Denmark (C) Saransk 5pm
Saturday June 16 Croatia v Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad 8pm
Sunday June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (E) Samara 1pm
Sunday June 17 Germany v Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Sunday June 17 Brazil v Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Monday June 18 Sweden v South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Monday June 18 Belgium v Panama (G) Sochi 4pm
Monday June 18 Tunisia v England (G) Volgograd 7pm
Tuesday June 19 Poland v Senegal (H) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Tuesday June 19 Colombia v Japan (H) Saransk 4pm
Tuesday June 19 Russia v Egypt (A) St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday June 20 Portugal v Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki) 1pm
Wednesday June 20 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don 4pm
Wednesday June 20 Iran v Spain (B) Kazan 7pm
Thursday June 21 France v Peru (C) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Thursday June 21 Denmark v Australia (C) Samara 4pm
Thursday June 21 Argentina v Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Friday June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg 1pm
Friday June 22 Nigeria v Iceland (D) Volgograd 4pm
Friday June 22 Serbia v Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad 7pm
Saturday June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (G) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Saturday June 23 Germany v Sweden (F) Sochi 4pm
Saturday June 23 South Korea v Mexico (F) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Sunday June 24 England v Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Sunday June 24 Japan v Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg 4pm
Sunday June 24 Poland v Colombia (H) Kazan 7pm
Monday June 25 Uruguay v Russia (A) Samara 3pm
Monday June 25 Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) Volgograd 3pm
Monday June 25 Spain v Morocco (B) Kaliningrad 7pm
Monday June 25 Iran v Portugal (B) Saransk 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Denmark v France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki) 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Australia v Peru (C) Sochi 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Nigeria v Argentina (D) St Petersburg 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Iceland v Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Wednesday June 27 South Korea v Germany (F) Kazan 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Mexico v Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Serbia v Brazil (E) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
Wednesday June 27 Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Thursday June 28 Japan v Poland (H) Volgograd 3pm
Thursday June 28 Senegal v Colombia (H) Samara 3pm
Thursday June 28 England v Belgium (G) Kaliningrad 7pm
Thursday June 28 Panama v Tunisia (G) Saransk 7pm
    
LAST 16   
Saturday June 30 1C v 2D (Match 50)Kazan 3pm 
Saturday June 30 1A v 2B (Match 49)Sochi 7pm 
Sunday July 1 1B v 2A (Match 51)Moscow 3pm 
Sunday July 1 1D v 2C (Match 52)Nizhny Novgorod 7pm 
Monday July 2 1E v 2F (Match 53)Samara 3pm 
Monday July 2 1G v 2H (Match 54)Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Tuesday July 3 1F v 2E (Match 55)St Petersburg 3pm
Tuesday July 3 1H v 2G (Match 56)Moscow (Spartak) 7pm 
    
QUARTER-FINALS   
Friday July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod 3pm
Friday July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan 7pm 
Saturday July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara 3pm 
Saturday July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi 7pm 
    
SEMI-FINALS   
Tuesday July 10 Winner 57 v winner 58 St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday July 11 Winner 59 v winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) 7pm
    
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF   
Saturday July 14Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg 3pm
    
FINAL   
Sunday July 15Winners of two semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

So it was the complete details of 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia which we tried to put on one place. Are you a fan of football in Pakistan? who is your favourite team in 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia? If you think we have missed any information about 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia then please do let us know in the comment below.